100% Money Back Guarantee

ValidBraindumps has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10+ years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

Oracle 1Z0-082日本語 valid - in .pdf

1Z0-082日本語 pdf
  • Exam Code: 1Z0-082日本語
  • Exam Name: Oracle Database Administration I (1Z0-082日本語版)
  • Q & A: 165 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Price: $69.99
  • Free Demo

Oracle 1Z0-082日本語 Value Pack
(Frequently Bought Together)

1Z0-082日本語 Online Test Engine

Online Test Engine supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc., because it is the software based on WEB browser.

  • Exam Code: 1Z0-082日本語
  • Exam Name: Oracle Database Administration I (1Z0-082日本語版)
  • Q & A: 165 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine
  • Value Pack Total: $139.98  $89.99
  • Save 50%

Oracle 1Z0-082日本語 valid - Testing Engine

1Z0-082日本語 Testing Engine
  • Exam Code: 1Z0-082日本語
  • Exam Name: Oracle Database Administration I (1Z0-082日本語版)
  • Q & A: 165 Questions and Answers
  • Software Price: $69.99
  • Testing Engine

About Oracle 1Z0-082日本語 valid braindumps

Notes matter most where questions are difficult. The ValidBraindumps engines mark the questions that deserve a second look, so your 165 practice questions turn raw attempts into targeted review.

Oracle 1Z0-082日本語 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Oracle
Exam Name:Oracle Database Administration I
Exam Number:1Z0-082
Certificate Validity Period:Lifetime
Real Exam Qty:72
Exam Format:Multiple Choice
Available Languages:Chinese (Simplified), English, Japanese
Exam Duration:120 minutes
Related Certifications:ORACLE MASTER Silver DBA 2019
Oracle Database Administration 2019 Certified Professional
Exam Price:$245 USD
Passing Score:60%
Recommended Training:Oracle Database Administration Workshop I
Exam Registration:Pearson VUE
Oracle University
Sample Questions:Free Download 1Z0-082日本語 valid braindumps
Exam Way:Online proctored or Onsite at Pearson VUE test centers
Pre Condition:No mandatory prerequisites; recommended basic knowledge of SQL and database concepts
Official Syllabus URL:https://education.oracle.com/oracle-database-19c-administration/pexam_1Z0-082

Oracle 1Z0-082日本語 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Backup and Recovery Concepts10%- Using RMAN for Backup and Recovery
- Understanding Backup and Recovery Architecture
- Performing Complete and Incomplete Recovery
Topic 2: Administering User Accounts and Security15%- Implementing Security Policies
- Managing Privileges and Roles
- Creating and Managing Users
Topic 3: Understanding Oracle Database Architecture20%- Explaining Storage Structures
- Understanding Background Processes
- Understanding Memory Structures
- Overview of Oracle Database Architecture
- Understanding Multitenant Architecture
Topic 4: Managing Data and Concurrency10%- Managing Locks and Concurrency
- Managing Transactions
- Using SQL to Manage Data
Topic 5: Managing Storage Structures15%- Managing Undo Data
- Managing Control Files
- Managing Tablespaces and Data Files
- Managing Redo Log Files
Topic 6: Configuring and Managing Oracle Network10%- Configuring Listener and Naming Methods
- Managing Network Connections
Topic 7: Managing Database Instances20%- Managing Alert Log and Trace Files
- Starting Up and Shutting Down Databases
- Using Initialization Parameters
- Using Data Dictionary and Dynamic Performance Views

Oracle Database Administration I (1Z0-082日本語版) Exam: Questions Worth Asking

The Oracle Database Administration I (1Z0-082日本語版) exam contains 72 to complete within 120 minutes. Timed simulation in the ValidBraindumps Desktop Test Engine teaches that rhythm before exam day does.

Three versions of the same study materials: a printable, expert-prepared PDF with free demo download and instant access; a Desktop Test Engine for Windows with customizable simulation and timed modes that works offline; and an Online Test Engine for any browser on Windows, Mac, Android, and iOS with test history and performance review. All 165 practice questions are identical across versions. Every purchase includes 365 days of free updates, a 50% renewal discount afterward, and unlimited computer installations.

The official Oracle Database Administration I (1Z0-082日本語版) outline defines 7 domains. The leading three are Administering User Accounts and Security (15%), Managing Data and Concurrency (10%), and Managing Database Instances (20%). The full list is in the topics section above, and ValidBraindumps's 165 practice questions cover each one.

The Oracle Database Administration I (1Z0-082日本語版) exam requires 60% to pass, and registration costs $245 USD. A failed attempt means paying the same fee again — a readiness check with the ValidBraindumps engines before booking is the cheaper option.

The 1Z0-082日本語 exam is a Oracle certification exam validating the Oracle Database Administration I (1Z0-082日本語版) syllabus shown above. It belongs to these credential paths: Oracle Database Administration 2019 Certified Professional, ORACLE MASTER Silver DBA 2019. Candidates in 2026 keep up with it using ValidBraindumps's 165 practice questions, available as a printable PDF, a Windows Desktop Test Engine, and an Online Test Engine — three versions of the same materials.

ValidBraindumps issues a full refund if you take the Oracle Database Administration I (1Z0-082日本語版) exam within 60 days of purchase and do not pass. The policy does not apply if the exam is taken within 3 days of purchase, if the exam was never actually taken, or to free materials or expired orders, and the candidate name must match the payer name. Submit a scan of your enrollment slip and the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam; claims are processed within 7 days. Alternatively, exchange for two free exam products of equal value and keep your original update service. Orders arrive by email within 1 minute — contact support if nothing arrives within 2 hours.

No mandatory prerequisites; recommended basic knowledge of SQL and database concepts Since requirements change over time, confirm the latest on the official Oracle exam page before scheduling.

Oracle recommends these training resources for the Oracle Database Administration I (1Z0-082日本語版) exam:

Follow the training with steady self-testing — the 165 practice questions from ValidBraindumps help you apply theory and fill any gaps the training leaves.

Online proctored or Onsite at Pearson VUE test centers Register for the Oracle Database Administration I (1Z0-082日本語版) exam through these official channels:

After booking, ValidBraindumps delivers your practice questions within 1 minute — preparation starts the same day.

Oracle Database Administration I (1Z0-082日本語版) Sample Questions:

Question #1

自動診断リポジトリ (ADR) について正しい説明を 3 つ選択してください。

  • A. データベース外に保持されるファイルベースのリポジトリです。
  • B. ADR ベースは、diagnostic_dest データベース パラメータで指定されます。
  • C. Oracle データベースの診断情報にのみ使用されます。
  • D. データベースのインスタンスがダウンした場合に、データベースの問題診断に使用できます。
  • E. Oracle データベース スキーマ内に保持されます。
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,B,E  🗳️

Question #2

UNIONなどのSET演算子を含むSQLステートメントで使用する場合、ORDER BY句について正しい2つのステートメントはどれですか? (2つ選択してください。)

  • A. 複合クエリの各SELECTステートメントには、独自のORDER BY句が必要です。
  • B. 複合クエリの各SELECTステートメントには、独自のORDER BY句を含めることができます
  • C. ORDER BY句で列の位置を使用する必要があります
  • D. 複合クエリの最初のSELECTステートメントの列名のみが認識されます
  • E. UNION演算子を使用した複合クエリの最初のSELECTの最初の列は、ORDER BY句がない場合にデフォルトで出力をソートするために使用されます
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B,D  🗳️

Question #3

EMPLOYEESテーブルには、データ型がNUMBERのEMP_ID列と、データ型がDATEのHIRE_DATE列が含まれています。
採用から6ヶ月が経過した後の最初の月曜日の日付を表示したい。
セッションではNLS_TERRITORYパラメータがAMERICAに設定されているため、日曜日が週の最初の日となります。
どのクエリを使用できますか?

  • A. SELECT emp_id, NEXT_DAY(ADD_MONTHS(hire_date, 6), 1) FROM employees;
  • B. SELECT emp_id, NEXT_DAY(ADD_MONTHS(hire_date, 6), `MONDAY') FROM employees;
  • C. SELECT emp_id, NEXT_DAY(MONTHS_BETWEEN(hire_date, SYSDATE), 6) FROM
    従業員;
  • D. SELECT emp_id, ADD_MONTHS(hire_date, 6), NEXT_DAY(`MONDAY') FROM employees;
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Question #4

このコマンドを実行します:

ファイルシステム/ u01に十分なストレージがあります。
BIG_TBSテーブルスペースについて正しい2つのステートメントはどれですか? (2つ選択してください。)

  • A. データファイルに対してAUTOEXTENDが可能です
  • B. 最大のSMALLFILEテーブルスペースよりも大きくなければなりません
  • C. デフォルトでは、ディクショナリ管理の表領域になります
  • D. 追加のデータファイルは追加できません
  • E. 常に32Kブロックサイズになります
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,B  🗳️

Question #5

ユーザーからデータベースのパフォーマンスが悪いとの苦情が寄せられた。ユーザーのセッションが何らかのイベントの完了を待っている状態にあるのではないかと疑われる。
あなたはこれを検証したいのですね。
ユーザーセッションが現在何を待っているのかを明らかにする可能性のあるビューはどれですか?(2つ選択してください。)

  • A. V$SYSTEM_EVENT
  • B. V$SESSION
  • C. V$SESSION_WAIT_CLASS
  • D. V$SESSION_EVENT
  • E. V$SESSION_WAIT
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D,E  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 33 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 165 questions.

3%

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Instant Download

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

Our Clients